Is LAWRY'S, SMOKY PORK CARNITAS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER, CUMIN, AND PAPRIKA), ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE), AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check LAWRY'S, SMOKY PORK CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAWRY'S, SMOKY PORK CARNITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


