Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Taco - 1 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
A compact taco seasoning packet offering a savory, warm and mildly spicy profile with a fine, powdery texture that blends into meats and fillings. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, beans, vegetables, or rice, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while a few occasionally note a pronounced salty finish.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact taco seasoning packet offering a savory, warm and mildly spicy profile with a fine, powdery texture that blends into meats and fillings. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, beans, vegetables, or rice, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while a few occasionally note a pronounced salty finish.
Ingredients
Spices (Including Paprika, Cumin, Oregano, Chili Pepper), Onion, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Garlic, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali And Natural Flavor
Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Taco - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Taco - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Taco - 1 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


