Is Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Plum Juice, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (!Including Paprika, Ginger, Black Pepper), Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Caramel Color, Onion, Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ! (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, And Extractives Of Paprika
Check Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


