Is Lawry's, Tenderizing Beef Marinade, Spices & Seasonings Mix, 1.06 oz Pack of 2 Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, modified corn starch, sugar, caramel color, spices (including black pepper and turmeric), garlic, onion, yeast extract, bromelain (tenderizer), and natural flavor.
Check Lawry's, Tenderizing Beef Marinade, Spices & Seasonings Mix, 1.06 oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's, Tenderizing Beef Marinade, Spices & Seasonings Mix, 1.06 oz Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lawry's, Tenderizing Beef Marinade, Spices & Seasonings Mix, 1.06 oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling


