Is Laxative-3 Blend, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- vegetable glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerin, Carnauba Wax
Check Laxative-3 Blend, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laxative-3 Blend, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Laxative-3 Blend, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


