Is Laxmi Extra-Hot Curry Powder, Traditional Indian Cooking Spices - 7oz (200g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander Powder, Cumin Seeds, Cloves, Turmeric, Mint Leaves, Anise Seeds, Black Pepper, Yellow Mustard, Fenugreek Seeds, Salt Chili, Curry Leaves, Garlic
Check Laxmi Extra-Hot Curry Powder, Traditional Indian Cooking Spices - 7oz (200g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laxmi Extra-Hot Curry Powder, Traditional Indian Cooking Spices - 7oz (200g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Laxmi Extra-Hot Curry Powder, Traditional Indian Cooking Spices - 7oz (200g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


