Is Laxmi lamarind Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Tamarind
Check Laxmi lamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laxmi lamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SourTartTangySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


