Is Layered Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Coconut 5 bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut flour
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Whole Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Oats, Rye, Barley, Triticale), Dates, Soy Flour, Glycerin, Dark Chocolate (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root (Inulin), Dried Cane Syrup, Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Walnuts, Invert Cane Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Honey, Natural Flavour, Acacia Gum, Soy Lecithin, Soy Fibre, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Almond Flour, Contains Wheat, Oat, Rye, Barley, Triticale, Soy, Walnut, Peanut, Milk And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Layered Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Coconut 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layered Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Coconut 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Layered Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Coconut 5 bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


