Is LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cream salt
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cream cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refried Beans (Beans, Water, Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Beef Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Anaheim Pepper), Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream Salt, Gums [Xanthan, Guar, Carob Bean]), Tomatillos, Tomato Paste, Avocado (Avocado, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid) Less than 2% of: Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Cilantro, Chipotle in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt Sugar Garlic, Soybean Oil), Tomatoes, Garlic, Carrot Fiber, Spices, Paprika, Chili Powder, Cornstarch, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).
Check LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


