Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's 乐事 木炭烤肉味薯片 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, vegetable oil, smoke flavor seasoning (including edible essence, citric acid, 5'-flavor nucleotide disodium, aspartame (including phenylalanine)), TBHQ.

Check Lay's 乐事 木炭烤肉味薯片 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lay's 乐事 木炭烤肉味薯片 | Spoonful