Is Lay's 65% Less Fat Baked Buffalo Chicken Sandwich Flavored Potato Crisps, Buffalo; Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN AND POTATO), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, GUM ACACIA, CHICKEN POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SKIM MILK, TARTARIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS
Check Lay's 65% Less Fat Baked Buffalo Chicken Sandwich Flavored Potato Crisps, Buffalo; Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's 65% Less Fat Baked Buffalo Chicken Sandwich Flavored Potato Crisps, Buffalo; Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


