Is Lay's All Dressed Assaisonnees Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Acetic Acid, Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Malic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavour).
Check Lay's All Dressed Assaisonnees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's All Dressed Assaisonnees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


