Is Lay's All Dressed Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy ridged potato chips deliver a bold, layered flavor profile combining sweet, tangy and savory notes; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Customer reviews note a distinctive, memorable taste that divides opinion—many praise its boldness and craveability, while others find it too overpowering.

Description
Crunchy ridged potato chips deliver a bold, layered flavor profile combining sweet, tangy and savory notes; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Customer reviews note a distinctive, memorable taste that divides opinion—many praise its boldness and craveability, while others find it too overpowering.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika Extract (color), And Lactic Acid.
Check Lay's All Dressed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's All Dressed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


