Is Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Bacon Wrapped Jalape�o Popper Seasoning (maltodextrin [made From Corn], Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum], Sugar, Spice, Onion Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Jalape�o Pepper Powder, Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Paprika Extract). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish