Is Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Barbecue flavored chips offer a smoky sweet tang with a savory finish and a crisp sturdy crunch. Consumers use the one ounce bag as a quick on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or party side. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavorful seasoning, with occasional uneven coverage reported across shipments sometimes.

Description
Barbecue flavored chips offer a smoky sweet tang with a savory finish and a crisp sturdy crunch. Consumers use the one ounce bag as a quick on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or party side. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavorful seasoning, with occasional uneven coverage reported across shipments sometimes.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, And Mustard Seed Oil).
Check Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


