Is Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold cheddar and tangy sour cream notes deliver a pronounced savory flavor on thin-to-medium, consistently crispy chips; consumers often use these larger bags for gatherings, casual snacking, and dips. Reviews commonly note strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional powdery residue complaints, and overall favorable value for sharing at parties or events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Paprika Extracts, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Annatto Extracts, And Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk , Contains Milk

Check Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping