Is Lay's Cheetos Potato Chips, Cheese Flavored Oat Free?

Description
Bold, sharp cheese flavor and a consistently crisp, airy crunch make these kettle-style potato chips a popular snack for casual solo eating, game-day grazing, and party bowls. Reviewers often note strong seasoning, satisfying texture, easy-to-share packaging, and occasional complaints about uneven coating, crushed pieces in bags, and inconsistent value ratings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, sharp cheese flavor and a consistently crisp, airy crunch make these kettle-style potato chips a popular snack for casual solo eating, game-day grazing, and party bowls. Reviewers often note strong seasoning, satisfying texture, easy-to-share packaging, and occasional complaints about uneven coating, crushed pieces in bags, and inconsistent value ratings.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (Yellow 6).
Check Lay's Cheetos Potato Chips, Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Cheetos Potato Chips, Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


