Is Lays Chips Wavy Original Family Size Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A family-size bag of wavy chips offers pronounced savory flavor and a ridged, sturdy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, snacking, and sandwich pairing, reviewers praise crispness, freshness, and value while citing occasional broken pieces and batch-to-batch variability reported by some buyers in online customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola oil), And Salt.

Check Lays Chips Wavy Original Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lays Chips Wavy Original Family Size is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking