No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Lactose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid).Contains Milk.

Check Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size | Spoonful