No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Lactose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid).Contains Milk.

Check Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lays Chips, Wavy Salt And Vinegar Family Size is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish