Is Lay's Classic Potato Chips Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower corn and/or canola oil), and salt.
Check Lay's Classic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Classic Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Classic Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


