Is Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured Ream, Skim Milk), Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Glucono Delta Lactone, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Potassium Sorbate
Check Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


