Is Lay's Flamin' Hot Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), FLAMIN' HOT SEASONING (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, AND GARLIC POWDER).

Check Lay's Flamin' Hot Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go