Is Lay's Funyuns Onion Flavored Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Lay's Funyuns Onion Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Funyuns Onion Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


