Is Lay's Hot ‘n’ Sweet Chilli Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Onion Powder, Molasses, Paprika, Natural Flavour).
Check Lay's Hot ‘n’ Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Hot ‘n’ Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSpicySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


