Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Buffalo Chicken Dip Potato Chips, Buffalo Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, TARTARIC ACID
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Buffalo Chicken Dip Potato Chips, Buffalo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Buffalo Chicken Dip Potato Chips, Buffalo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


