Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made, from Corn), Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Lactose, and Garlic Powder.
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Kettle Cooked Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


