Is Lays Kettle Cooked Extra Honey Habanero Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cream
- milk
- swiss cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes. Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn. And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Brown Sugar, Whey, Dextrose. Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Cream. Sour Cream (cultured Cream. Skim Milk), Paprika Extracts. Honey, Garlic Powder, Habanero Chili Pepper, Artificial Color (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Butter (cream, Salt), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt. Enzymes), And Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Lays Kettle Cooked Extra Honey Habanero Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Kettle Cooked Extra Honey Habanero Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Lays Kettle Cooked Extra Honey Habanero Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


