Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeno Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR CORN OIL), JALAPENO SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, WHEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, AND YEAST EXTRACT).
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


