Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, and/or Corn Oil), Sea Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Sea Salt, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Lactose, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, and Sunflower Oil).
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


