Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, and/or Corn Oil), Sea Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Sea Salt, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Lactose, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, and Sunflower Oil).
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bags is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


