Is Lay's Layers Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, And/or Sunflower Oil), Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Onion Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey, Natural Flavors, Spices (including Parsley), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Potassium Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Butter (cream, Salt), And Turmeric. Contains: Milk.
Check Lay's Layers Sour Cream & Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Layers Sour Cream & Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySourButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


