Is Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar Vegan?

Ingredients
Potatoes 62%, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning 6.5% (whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Iodized Salt, Natural And Nature Identical Flavors, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Starches (potato, Corn, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (414, 471, 339(ii), 415, 307), Anticaking Agent 551, Acidity Regulators 330), Packaging Gas 941. Contains Milk.
Check Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


