Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's Lightly Salted Classic Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

specially selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil and Salt.

Check Lay's Lightly Salted Classic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Lightly Salted Classic Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Lay's Lightly Salted Classic Potato Chips | Spoonful