Is Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Limon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), LIMON SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, AND NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Limon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping