No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lay's Magic Masala Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Spices And Herbs, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Annatto, Natural Flavour) Contains Milk.

Check Lay's Magic Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lay's Magic Masala | Spoonful