Is Lay's Oven Baked BarBQ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato Flakes (dehydrated Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Pyro-phosphate, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Molasses Powder, Spices, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours (contains Milk], Colour, Acacia Gum), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Colour. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Lay's Oven Baked BarBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go