Is Lay's Oven Baked Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potato flakes (dehydrated potatoes, mono- and di-glycerides, sodium pyrophosphate, citric acid, dextrose), corn starch, vegetable oil, sugar, sea salt, soy lecithin, annatto. Contains soy.
Check Lay's Oven Baked Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Oven Baked Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


