Is Lay's Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?

Description
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt Vinegar chips have received mixed reviews from consumers. While some find them to be just average, others feel that the vinegar flavor is overpowering and too strong. Additionally, there are individuals who have experienced discomfort, feeling choked by these chips. Overall, it seems that the vinegar intensity of these chips may not be to everyone's liking.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt Vinegar chips have received mixed reviews from consumers. While some find them to be just average, others feel that the vinegar flavor is overpowering and too strong. Additionally, there are individuals who have experienced discomfort, feeling choked by these chips. Overall, it seems that the vinegar intensity of these chips may not be to everyone's liking.
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Lactose (milk), Malic Acid, Natural Flavour), Sea Salt, Asparaginase, Turmeric. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


