Is Lays Poppables Southwest Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cow's milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lay's Poppables Southwest Ranch is a popular snack among people due to its flavorful taste. It is often enjoyed alongside a refreshing beverage like beer or tea. The product details beyond this information are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Spices, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Sour Cream ( Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Maltodextrin ( Made, From Corn), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Whey, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, And Turmeric. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Lays Poppables Southwest Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lays Poppables Southwest Ranch is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go