Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sour Cream, Vegetable Oil, Parsley, Acacia, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt | Spoonful