Is Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crispy chips offer a mild barbecue seasoning with a hint of smokiness and a consistent, airy crunch. Shoppers report reliable freshness and portion convenience. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or sandwich sides. Reviews often describe the flavor as pleasantly subtle rather than intense; widely available.

Description
Thin, crispy chips offer a mild barbecue seasoning with a hint of smokiness and a consistent, airy crunch. Shoppers report reliable freshness and portion convenience. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or sandwich sides. Reviews often describe the flavor as pleasantly subtle rather than intense; widely available.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Natural Smoke Flavor), Spices, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, And Garlic Powder)
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


