Is Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, corn and/or canola oil), nashville hot chicken seasoning (maltodextrin (made from corn), salt, natural flavors (including bacon fat), spices, sugar, onion powder, canola oil, chicken fat, maltodextrin (made from tapioca), yeast extract, buttermilk solids, garlic powder, and cooked chicken powder)

Check Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go