Is Lay's Potato Chips Salted Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (palm Fruit And/or Maize Germ Or Sunflower Seed) With Antioxidant (tbhq), Salt, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (e551).
Check Lay's Potato Chips Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


