Is Lays Potato Crisps Stax Cheddar - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower,, Corn Oil), Unmodified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Lactic Acid, Spice, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Lays Potato Crisps Stax Cheddar - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Potato Crisps Stax Cheddar - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


