Is Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Malic Acid, And Vinegar.
Check Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


