Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's Salt & Vinegar Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Lay's Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Soy Free? Lay's Salt & Vinegar | Spoonful