Is Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
Lay's Sour Cream and Onion Potato Chips in the 1 oz size are a popular snack enjoyed by many. These chips are known for their delicious flavor combination of tangy sour cream and savory onion. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, it can be inferred that people love these chips based on the statement that "people love the chips." Unfortunately, there are no additional product details available.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- lactose
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- skim milk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Sour Cream and Onion Potato Chips in the 1 oz size are a popular snack enjoyed by many. These chips are known for their delicious flavor combination of tangy sour cream and savory onion. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, it can be inferred that people love these chips based on the statement that "people love the chips." Unfortunately, there are no additional product details available.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Skim Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Onion Powder, Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Canola Oil, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, And Buttermilk)
Check Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


