Is Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Party Size Lactose Free?

Description
Lay's Sour Cream Onion Potato Chips Party Size are a product offered by the Lay's brand, known for its 75-year history of producing potato chips with a rich flavor. These party-size chips are made in Canada and are favored by people for their crispy texture. While specific details about people's opinions on the Sour Cream Onion flavor are not provided, it can be inferred that people generally appreciate the taste and flavor of Lay's potato chips, making them a popular choice for celebrations.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- lactose
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- skim milk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Sour Cream Onion Potato Chips Party Size are a product offered by the Lay's brand, known for its 75-year history of producing potato chips with a rich flavor. These party-size chips are made in Canada and are favored by people for their crispy texture. While specific details about people's opinions on the Sour Cream Onion flavor are not provided, it can be inferred that people generally appreciate the taste and flavor of Lay's potato chips, making them a popular choice for celebrations.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (skim Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Onion Powder, Whey, Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Skim Milk], Canola Oil, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, And Buttermilk. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Party Size is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


