Is Lay's Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue Potato Chips, Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Lay's Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue Potato Chips, Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue Potato Chips, Sweet Southern Heat Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


